Thameside 2 2004 |
|
K2 Junior Ladies
|
||||
Position | Name 1 | Name 2 | Club | Time |
1 | Tara Nutt | Hayleigh Mason | Elmbridge/Nottingham | 02:25:43 |
2 | Louisa Sawers | Caroline Rutherford | Elmbridge | 02:25:53 |
- | Rohan Battison | Alison Galloway | Reading | - |
K2 Junior Men
|
||||
1 | S Bennett | Andy Daniels | Wokingham | 02:16:08 |
2 | James Purchase | Iain Hissett | Pangbourne | 02:23:06 |
3 | William Thomas | Joose Elias | Bryanston School | 02:26:32 |
4 | Tim Pearse | Philip Pearse | Cokethorpe | 02:27:18 |
5 | Henry Dodson | Duncan Slater | Bryanston School | 02:29:36 |
6 | Aaron Feuillade | Mark Wigglesworth | Pangbourne | 02:46:48 |
7 | Joe siman | Ben Hobin | Cokethorpe | 02:51:56 |
8 | Cat Fleet | Frederick Neville-Jones | Bryanston School | 03:10:27 |
K2 Senior Ladies
|
||||
1 | Ros Bates | Nicola Taylor | Elmbridge/BAD | 02:31:01 |
2 | Sue Gray | Wiki Daniels | Reading Canoe Club | 02:33:46 |
3 | Guin Batten | Louise Carey | Richmond Canoe Club | 02:36:22 |
4 | Sarah Johnson | Charlotte Heijnis | Richmond Canoe Club | 02:47:38 |
- | Roxanne Dunn | Alison Staite | - | |
K2 Senior Men
|
||||
1 | Matt Enoch | Paul Enoch | Nottingham | 02:08:56 |
2 | Danny Beazley | David Duff | Leaside/RAF | 02:08:58 |
3 | Daniel Seaford | Owen Peake | Reading/BOA | 02:10:01 |
4 | Richard Hendron | Henry Hendron | Richmond | 02:11:17 |
5 | Clive Neale | Andy Kelly | Tonbridge & Kendal | 02:14:44 |
6 | Jason Issaac | Stuart Dunn | Leaside | 02:16:33 |
7 | John Drummond | James Treadgold | Reading | 02:18:09 |
8 | Alistair Ringer | Jamie Williams | Cambridge University | 02:21:54 |
9 | Mark Crossfield | Tim Scott | Norwich | 02:22:08 |
10 | Andy Nicholson | Graeme Burgess | Rabbit Independant Paddlers | 02:22:14 |
11 | Peter Ford | John Ince | Tonbridge | 02:24:38 |
12 | Holmes | Rogers | RIP | 02:29:31 |
13 | Russ Dawkins | Andrew French | Richmond | 02:33:33 |
14 | James Scott | Barney Randle | Richmond | 02:34:04 |
15 | Paul Edwards | Etienne Nell | Wokingham | 02:35:17 |
16 | Peter Barnes | Tim Joiner | Richmond | 02:36:43 |
17 | Kaj Berendsen | Dan Scott | Woodmill | 02:41:12 |
18 | Benjamin Joyce | Damian Wright | Richmond | 02:49:34 |
19 | P Hutchinson | Alex | Richmond | 03:04:42 |
20 | John Clark | Nick Gompels | IND | 03:05:59 |
21 | Graham Roberts | Emlin Murr | IND | 03:13:51 |
22 | A Bidgood | S Males | RAF | 03:19:00 |
23 | William Wilson | Tom Paterson | Pangbourne | 03:42:05 |
K2 Senior Mixed
|
||||
1 | Peter Stuart | Kelly McGee | Leaside | 02:25:10 |
2 | Fiona Patterson | Howard Lowe | Richmond | 02:51:30 |
3 | Phil Rydin-Orwin | Tracy Rydin-Orwin | IND | 03:04:23 |
4 | Kevin Wright | Elizabeth Franklin | Anker Valley | 03:11:10 |
5 | Milos Dusek | Bridget Cuthbert | Richmond | 02:54:19 |
K2 Vet
|
||||
1 | Graham Stonehouse | Nevil Stonehouse | Richmond | 02:25:42 |
2 | Leon Nicholson | Steve Wilis | Woodmill | 02:31:34 |
3 | Derek Hall | Gary Jones | Wokingham Canoe Club | 02:38:39 |
4 | Alan Archondakis | Peter Selwood | BEJSC | 02:42:32 |
5 | Peter Thomas | Martin Smith | Woodmill | 02:45:28 |
6 | Malcolm Acreman | Chris Lewis | Poole Harbour Cane Club | 02:50:10 |
7 | Nick Veevers | Tim Phillips | Richmond | 02:51:01 |
8 | Matthew Pedley | Chris Jones | Met Police & Fire service | 02:58:19 |
9 | David Hughes | Kevin Draper | Bourne End Junior | 03:13:00 |
10 | Dom Murphy | Chris Jones | Banbury | 03:25:36 |
K2 Vet-Junior
|
||||
1 | Mark Adams | Mathew Freestone | Leaside | 02:20:30 |
2 | Graham McKeand | Leanne Brown | Leaside | 02:24:31 |
3 | Marcus Panayi | Gary Rowell | Leaside | 02:29:34 |
4 | Chris Stallwood | James Keeble | Bourne End Junior Sports | 03:04:03 |
C1 Senior Men
|
|||
Position | Name | Club | Time |
1 | Arthur Haskey | Falcon | 03:35:28 |
2 | Craig Hill | RUCC | 04:03:04 |
K1 Junior Men
|
|||
1 | Tom Daniels | Reading | 02:11:22 |
2 | Michael Owen | ADS | 02:24:18 |
3 | Edward Rutherford | Elmbridge | 02:27:24 |
4 | Antony Kelly | Wokingham | 02:44:23 |
5 | Chris Bucksey | Reading | 02:50:56 |
6 | Leander Ede | Reading | 02:58:54 |
7 | Robbie Moore | Canelside | 03:10:48 |
- | Ben Brown | Elmbridge | - |
- | James Hemming | Elmbridge | - |
- | Pip Ede | Reading | - |
- | Ross Negus | Elmbridge | - |
K1 Senior Ladies
|
|||
1 | Clare Hynds | Embridge | 02:32:52 |
2 | Jackie Eastwood | Canalside | 02:43:49 |
3 | Kathryn Hall | Wokingham | 02:45:53 |
4 | Jean Watson | Wokingham | 03:08:24 |
5 | Liz Murnaghan | Basingstoke Canal CC | 03:10:41 |
K1 Senior Men
|
|||
1 | Steve Baker | Elmbridge | 02:10:57 |
2 | Ivan Lawler | Elmbridge | 02:11:21 |
3 | Nathan Johnson | Elmbridge | 02:12:11 |
4 | James Mayers | Runcorn | 02:19:36 |
5 | Michael Goodall | Elmbridge | 02:20:08 |
6 | Paul Davies | Hereford | 02:20:58 |
7 | Gary Rowley | Leaside | 02:26:48 |
8 | Paul Baker | RMCC | 02:36:42 |
9 | Chris Woodbrigdge | HFD | 02:38:57 |
10 | Darryl Woodhead | Leaside | 02:46:32 |
11 | Gideon Bruwer | Elmbridge | 02:51:25 |
12 | Anthony Burke | Canalside | 02:58:23 |
13 | Rob Bell | Canalside | 02:58:43 |
14 | Simon Holbrook | Royal Hospital School CC | 03:01:53 |
K1 Vet Men
|
|||
1 | D Blyth | Wokingham | 02:19:49 |
2 | Dave Hallam | Leaside | 02:26:36 |
3 | Rob Lines | Norwich CC | 02:33:27 |
4 | Mick Wibrew | Maidstone | 02:34:14 |
5 | Mark Hogan | Leaside | 02:34:33 |
6 | Paul Elston | Maidstone | 02:36:25 |
7 | Roger Bell | Reading | 02:42:01 |
8 | Doug Parnham | Canelside | 02:49:55 |
9 | Richard Barkway | Norwich CC | 02:52:34 |
10 | Stephen Brace Iles | Marlow | 03:08:36 |
11 | Dave Rudd | Tonbridge | 03:10:54 |