Back |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Overall Class Results - Last updated: 25/04/03
21:16:11 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
These results are PROVISIONAL |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Time penalties & allowances INCLUDED in times |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Junior doubles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Number |
Surname |
First Name |
Gender |
Club |
+/- Time |
Elapsed time |
Position |
151 |
Thomas |
Nicholas |
Male |
Bryanston School |
-00:01:02 |
18:40:45 |
1 |
|
Murray |
Simon |
Male |
Bryanston School |
|
|
|
153 |
Burton |
Mark |
Male |
Bryanston School |
|
18:43:12 |
2 |
|
Neville-Jones |
George |
Male |
Bryanston School |
|
|
|
116 |
Purchase |
James |
Male |
Pangbourne Canoe Club |
|
18:45:34 |
3 |
|
Hissett |
Iain |
Male |
Pangbourne Canoe Club |
|
|
|
129 |
Davies |
Hugo |
Male |
Blundell's School |
|
20:01:18 |
4 |
|
Wright |
Michael |
Male |
Blundell's School |
|
|
|
142 |
Bickerdike |
Samuel |
Male |
Kimbolton School |
|
20:04:57 |
5 |
|
Herbert |
Guy |
Male |
Kimbolton School |
|
|
|
130 |
Botterill |
Harry |
Male |
Canford School |
|
20:08:36 |
6 |
|
Dewhurst |
Robert |
Male |
Canford School |
|
|
|
137 |
Wetherall |
Kimberly |
Female |
Richmond Canoe Club |
-00:02:00 |
20:13:46 |
7 |
|
Wise |
Anna |
Female |
Royal Canoe Club |
|
|
|
117 |
Prady |
David |
Male |
Trent College |
|
20:42:50 |
8 |
|
Waldron |
Benjamin |
Male |
Trent College |
|
|
|
103 |
Argyle |
Ed |
Male |
Dauntsey's School |
|
20:44:20 |
9 |
|
Rose |
Oli |
Male |
Dauntsey's School |
|
|
|
146 |
Herbert |
Martin |
Male |
Kimbolton School |
-00:02:11 |
20:44:38 |
10 |
|
Morris |
Peter |
Male |
Kimbolton School |
|
|
|
143 |
Gilbert |
Nicholas |
Male |
Kimbolton School |
|
20:47:37 |
11 |
|
Conway |
James |
Male |
Kimbolton School |
|
|
|
144 |
Williams |
Richard |
Male |
Kimbolton School |
|
20:48:25 |
12 |
|
Briggs |
William |
Male |
Kimbolton School |
|
|
|
131 |
Adie |
Nicholas |
Male |
Royal Hospital School |
|
20:53:32 |
13 |
|
Williams |
Angus |
Male |
Royal Hospital School |
|
|
|
101 |
Eacott |
James |
Male |
Dauntsey's School |
|
21:06:07 |
14 |
|
Hughes |
Lawrence |
Male |
Dauntsey's School |
|
|
|
140 |
Grant |
Charles |
Male |
Wellington College |
|
21:10:34 |
15 |
|
Osmanoglu |
Nazim |
Male |
Wellington College |
|
|
|
150 |
Rogers |
Matthew |
Male |
Bryanston School |
|
21:29:03 |
16 |
|
Wood |
Henry |
Male |
Bryanston School |
|
|
|
119 |
Stephens |
Jonathan |
Male |
Trent College |
|
21:37:39 |
17 |
|
Taylor |
Martin |
Male |
Trent College |
|
|
|
139 |
Edmunds |
William |
Male |
Wellington College |
|
21:39:05 |
18 |
|
Leigh |
Isabel |
Female |
Wellington College |
|
|
|
132 |
Fewtrell |
Matthew |
Male |
Royal Hospital School |
|
21:44:57 |
19 |
|
Gough |
Robert |
Male |
Royal Hospital School |
|
|
|
152 |
Thomas |
William |
Male |
Bryanston School |
|
21:47:04 |
20 |
|
Joost |
Elias |
Male |
Bryanston School |
|
|
|
133 |
Harrison |
Samuel |
Male |
Royal Hospital School |
|
21:50:51 |
21 |
|
Farrow |
Martin |
Male |
Royal Hospital School |
|
|
|
104 |
Bullen |
Fi |
Female |
Dauntsey's School |
|
21:54:31 |
22 |
|
Hues |
Laura |
Female |
Dauntsey's School |
|
|
|
106 |
Burbeck |
Kat |
Female |
Dauntsey's School |
|
21:55:14 |
23 |
|
Dennis |
Will |
Male |
Dauntsey's School |
|
|
|
118 |
Partridge |
Charlie |
Male |
Trent College |
|
21:59:36 |
24 |
|
Wilkinson |
Peter |
Male |
Trent College |
|
|
|
141 |
Berragan |
Christopher |
Male |
Wellington College |
|
22:17:46 |
25 |
|
Parkinson |
Frederick |
Male |
Wellington College |
|
|
|
108 |
Dodson |
Henry James |
Male |
Bryanston School |
|
22:22:46 |
26 |
|
Heaton-Renshaw |
George |
Male |
Marlborough College |
|
|
|
102 |
Fung |
Alex |
Male |
Dauntsey's School |
|
22:24:11 |
27 |
|
Lui |
Felix |
Male |
Dauntsey's School |
|
|
|
148 |
Okas |
Stephen |
Male |
Lord Wandsworth College |
-00:07:00 |
22:34:11 |
28 |
|
Perrett |
Andrew |
Male |
Lord Wandsworth College |
|
|
|
109 |
Walker |
Christopher |
Male |
Yarm School |
|
22:43:50 |
29 |
|
Wood |
Alasdair |
Male |
Yarm School |
|
|
|
135 |
Cooling |
Benjamin |
Male |
Royal Hospital School |
|
22:48:00 |
30 |
|
Holbrook |
Ashley |
Male |
Royal Hospital School |
|
|
|
156 |
Fowler |
Henry |
Male |
Marlborough College |
|
23:13:32 |
31 |
|
Spencer |
Thomas |
Male |
Marlborough College |
|
|
|
145 |
Mackinnon |
Morgan |
Male |
Kimbolton School |
-00:01:03 |
23:19:43 |
32 |
|
Webster |
Daniel |
Male |
Kimbolton School |
|
|
|
134 |
Fairclough |
Sophie |
Female |
Royal Hospital School |
|
23:23:09 |
33 |
|
Green |
Joe |
Male |
Royal Hospital School |
|
|
|
110 |
Fenton |
Alexander |
Male |
Yarm School |
|
23:36:19 |
34 |
|
Merriam |
Richard |
Male |
Yarm School |
|
|
|
138 |
Abbott |
Lara |
Female |
Dauntsey's School |
|
23:39:54 |
35 |
|
Hunt |
Richard |
Male |
Dauntsey's School |
|
|
|
157 |
Welfare |
Oliver |
Male |
Marlborough College |
-00:01:00 |
23:39:57 |
36 |
|
Heatherington |
James |
Male |
Marlborough College |
|
|
|
120 |
Disney |
Oliver |
Male |
Trent College |
|
23:45:58 |
37 |
|
White |
William |
Male |
Trent College |
|
|
|
113 |
Jones |
Gareth |
Male |
Yarm School |
|
24:19:18 |
38 |
|
Merriam |
Angus |
Male |
Yarm School |
|
|
|
136 |
Slater |
Lucy |
Female |
Royal Hospital School |
|
24:27:22 |
39 |
|
Polson |
Elizabeth |
Female |
Royal Hospital School |
|
|
|
154 |
Watson |
Jon |
Male |
Worcester Canoe Club |
|
24:44:05 |
40 |
|
Sullivan |
Neil |
Male |
Worcester Canoe Club |
|
|
|
107 |
Merrett |
Lucy |
Female |
Dauntsey's School |
|
25:18:10 |
41 |
|
Hollas |
James |
Male |
Dauntsey's School |
|
|
|
122 |
Musigapong |
Veeravich |
Male |
Bedford School |
|
25:22:18 |
42 |
|
Fabris |
Riccardo |
Male |
Bedford School |
|
|
|
127 |
Fitzgerald |
James |
Male |
Kelly College |
|
25:25:21 |
43 |
|
Lambert |
Christopher |
Male |
Kelly College |
|
|
|
111 |
Daynes |
Andrew |
Male |
Yarm School |
|
25:34:04 |
44 |
|
Rollins |
Katie |
Female |
Yarm School |
|
|
|
112 |
Bahia |
Hardeep |
Male |
Yarm School |
|
25:40:54 |
45 |
|
Lewis |
Matthew |
Male |
Yarm School |
|
|
|
155 |
Amos |
Harry |
Male |
Marlborough College |
|
25:45:54 |
46 |
|
Dawney |
Lewis |
Male |
Marlborough College |
|
|
|
128 |
Daniell |
Peter |
Male |
Blundell's School |
|
25:56:54 |
47 |
|
De teissier |
Alex |
Male |
Blundell's School |
|
|
|
105 |
Bishop |
Ariane |
Female |
Dauntsey's School |
|
26:14:34 |
48 |
|
Walker |
Anna |
Female |
Dauntsey's School |
|
|
|
121 |
Ludlow |
Claire |
Female |
Trent College |
|
26:24:31 |
49 |
|
Muir |
Jonathan |
Male |
Trent College |
|
|
|
123 |
Poon |
Felix |
Male |
Bedford School |
|
26:48:57 |
50 |
|
Yeh |
Yu-Hsuan |
Male |
Bedford School |
|
|
|
126 |
Shaw |
James |
Male |
Kelly College |
|
27:05:54 |
51 |
|
Yeomans |
Michael |
Male |
Kelly College |
|
|
|
125 |
Jeffery |
Philip |
Male |
Kelly College |
-00:06:12 |
27:48:29 |
52 |
|
Douglas |
Sara |
Female |
Kelly College |
|
|
|
124 |
Mason |
Angharad |
Female |
Kelly College |
|
27:50:31 |
53 |
|
Wilson |
Emily |
Female |
Kelly College |
|
|
|
114 |
Boase |
Hilary |
Female |
Yarm School |
|
29:31:00 |
54 |
|
Gorley |
David |
Male |
Yarm School |
|
|
|
115 |
Bird |
Lucinda |
Female |
Yarm School |
|
29:32:35 |
55 |
|
Power |
Susanna |
Female |
Yarm School |
|
|
|
149 |
Williams |
Marc |
Male |
Lord Wandsworth College |
-00:02:07 |
rtd 11:19:54 |
|
|
Graham |
James |
Male |
Lord Wandsworth College |
|
|
|
147 |
French |
Andrew |
Male |
Haberdashers' Aske's Boys School |
|
rtd 16:03:00 |
|
|
Advani |
Arun |
Male |
Haberdashers' Aske's Boys School |
|
|
|
Endeavour |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Number |
Surname |
First Name |
Gender |
Club |
+/- Time |
Elapsed time |
Position |
509 |
Perkins |
Richard |
Male |
Bryanston School |
-00:03:44 |
19:35:42 |
1 |
|
Coolbaugh |
Cara |
Female |
Bryanston School |
|
|
|
504 |
Hallam |
Jonathan |
Male |
Gosport District |
|
25:58:48 |
2 |
|
Stevens |
Paul |
Male |
Gosport District |
|
|
|
507 |
Green |
John |
Male |
Barking & Dagenham Canoe Club |
-00:02:00 |
27:47:54 |
3 |
|
Chambers |
Steven |
Male |
Barking & Dagenham Canoe Club |
|
|
|
502 |
Stagg |
Trevor |
Male |
Independent |
|
28:51:08 |
4 |
|
Cooper |
Glen |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
501 |
Johnson |
Graham |
Male |
Independent |
-00:00:30 |
28:56:30 |
5 |
|
Pothecary |
Terry |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
508 |
Moore |
Zoe |
Female |
Southampton University |
|
29:02:13 |
6 |
|
Moore |
Alan |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
505 |
Wells |
Mike |
Male |
Independent |
|
30:29:56 |
7 |
|
Lee |
Graham |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
506 |
Oldfield |
Dan |
Male |
Pangbourne Canoe Club |
|
30:45:45 |
8 |
|
Oldfield |
Rosemary |
Female |
Pangbourne Canoe Club |
|
|
|
510 |
Durow |
Pete |
Male |
Independent |
-00:06:23 |
32:51:30 |
9 |
|
Lloyd |
Stuart |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
503 |
Ditcham |
David |
Male |
Independent |
|
35:37:43 |
10 |
|
Dougall |
Linden |
Female |
Independent |
|
|
|
Vet_Junior doubles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Number |
Surname |
First Name |
Gender |
Club |
+/- Time |
Elapsed time |
Position |
53 |
Panayi |
Markus |
Male |
Leaside Canoe Club |
-00:01:00 |
18:45:53 |
1 |
|
Thompson |
Andrew |
Male |
Leaside Canoe Club |
|
|
|
52 |
Bloxsom |
Lee |
Male |
78th Leicester / 1st Thurmaston Venture Scouts |
-00:01:00 |
19:22:59 |
2 |
|
Vincent |
Richard |
Male |
78th Leicester / 1st Thurmaston Venture Scouts |
|
|
|
54 |
Keane |
Stephen |
Male |
Blundell's School |
-00:01:00 |
20:18:41 |
3 |
|
Nightingale |
Sandy |
Male |
Blundell's School |
|
|
|
51 |
Watt |
Steve |
Male |
Manx Paddle Sport |
|
23:30:17 |
4 |
|
Speakman |
James |
Male |
Manx Paddle Sport |
|
|
|
55 |
Watt |
Fraser |
Male |
Bourne End Canoe Club |
|
24:21:01 |
5 |
|
Archodakis |
Alan |
Male |
Bourne End Canoe Club |
|
|
|
56 |
Seward |
David |
Male |
Newbury |
|
rtd 12:31:49 |
|
|
Cross |
Adam |
Male |
Newbury |
|
|
|
Senior singles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Number |
Surname |
First Name |
Gender |
Club |
+/- Time |
Elapsed time |
Position |
213 |
Beazley |
Daniel |
Male |
Leaside Canoe Club |
-00:01:00 |
16:57:17 |
1 |
207 |
Hallam |
David |
Male |
Leaside Canoe Club |
-00:01:00 |
17:10:21 |
2 |
227 |
Cooke |
Ciaran |
Male |
Phoenix Kayak Club |
-00:01:00 |
17:35:23 |
3 |
243 |
White |
Ian |
Male |
Independent |
-00:01:00 |
17:37:58 |
4 |
234 |
Kent |
Richard |
Male |
Woodmill Canoe Club |
-00:01:00 |
17:49:17 |
5 |
210 |
Hogan |
Mark |
Male |
Leaside Canoe Club |
-00:01:00 |
17:54:35 |
6 |
230 |
Gallagher |
Paul |
Male |
University College Cork |
|
18:22:25 |
7 |
201 |
Godden |
James |
Male |
Dabulamanzi Canoe Club |
|
19:07:21 |
8 |
232 |
Hayden |
John |
Male |
Independent |
|
19:27:57 |
9 |
233 |
Dutoit |
Daan |
Male |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
19:38:15 |
10 |
239 |
Walker |
Richard |
Male |
RECC |
|
19:39:01 |
11 |
235 |
Alexander |
Mark |
Male |
Poole Harbour Canoe Club |
|
19:55:36 |
12 |
208 |
Beaver |
Tim |
Male |
78th Leicester & 1st Thurmaston |
-00:06:08 |
20:02:55 |
13 |
226 |
James |
Peter |
Male |
Bristol Canoe Club |
-00:04:14 |
20:10:23 |
14 |
203 |
Taylor |
Jules |
Male |
Independent |
|
20:18:04 |
15 |
223 |
Channon |
Mike |
Male |
Westel Canoe Club |
|
20:26:03 |
16 |
212 |
Nielsen |
Peter |
Male |
Neptun Canoe Club |
|
20:34:08 |
17 |
219 |
Morrissey |
Michael |
Male |
Wildwater Kayak Club |
|
21:02:43 |
18 |
228 |
Randall |
Alastair |
Male |
Fowey Canoe Club |
|
21:18:15 |
19 |
237 |
Batchelar |
Nicholas |
Male |
Royal Marines |
-00:05:59 |
21:32:01 |
20 |
244 |
Catto |
John |
Male |
Unknown |
|
21:33:52 |
21 |
215 |
Grobe |
Janos |
Male |
Nagymaros Canoe Club |
|
21:47:11 |
22 |
238 |
Cohen |
Lucas |
Male |
RECC |
|
22:13:28 |
23 |
229 |
Woodhead |
Dylan |
Male |
Macclesfield Canoe Club |
|
22:54:18 |
24 |
216 |
Gustavsson |
Lars-Goran |
Male |
Linkoping Canoe Club |
|
23:47:42 |
25 |
242 |
Mottram |
Joe |
Male |
Independent |
|
24:02:41 |
26 |
204 |
Newton |
Graham |
Male |
Independent |
|
24:19:46 |
27 |
220 |
Pedley |
Matthew |
Male |
Metropolitan Police |
-00:02:07 |
25:35:25 |
28 |
202 |
Hornsby |
Alistair |
Male |
Independent |
|
26:03:41 |
29 |
209 |
Haskey |
Cyril arthur |
Male |
Falcon RCC |
-00:06:00 |
26:16:29 |
30 |
205 |
Norbury |
Bob |
Male |
Newbury Canoe Club |
|
27:50:08 |
31 |
231 |
Gough |
Edward |
Male |
University Of Bath |
-00:04:03 |
27:54:52 |
32 |
236 |
Light |
Russell |
Male |
Itchen South Campsite |
|
28:11:28 |
33 |
241 |
Lince |
Patrick |
Male |
Independent |
-00:05:38 |
29:30:15 |
34 |
221 |
Block |
James |
Male |
Nottingham Kayak Club |
|
rtd 00:00:00 |
|
211 |
Thacker |
Justin |
Male |
Newbury Canoe Club |
|
rtd 06:25:58 |
|
222 |
Mallett |
John |
Male |
Cambridge Canoe Club |
|
rtd 10:26:55 |
|
224 |
Baker |
Christine |
Female |
Independent |
|
rtd 12:25:10 |
|
240 |
Brown |
Steve |
Male |
Hemel Canoe Club |
|
rtd 13:23:44 |
|
225 |
Norona |
Dave |
Male |
Independent |
-00:04:15 |
rtd 15:04:58 |
|
206 |
Rowley |
Gary |
Male |
Leaside Canoe Club |
|
|
|
214 |
Miller |
Jonathan |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
217 |
Hughes |
Alex |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
218 |
Scott |
Ken |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Senior doubles |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Number |
Surname |
First Name |
Gender |
Club |
+/- Time |
Elapsed time |
Position |
387 |
Morrissey |
Jim |
Male |
Dollymount Sea Scouts |
|
18:35:41 |
1 |
|
O'Meara |
Michael |
Male |
180 KC Waterford |
|
|
|
347 |
Wilson |
Ian |
Male |
Grampian |
|
19:13:32 |
2 |
|
Morley |
Sean |
Male |
Devon & Cornwall |
|
|
|
343 |
Bridges |
Ian |
Male |
Hemel Hempstead |
|
19:21:54 |
3 |
|
Doyle |
Michael |
Male |
Hemel Hempstead |
|
|
|
377 |
Dawkins |
Russ |
Male |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
20:00:42 |
4 |
|
Hendron |
Henry |
Male |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
|
|
376 |
Hendron |
Richard |
Male |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
20:09:00 |
5 |
|
Lloyd |
Ross |
Male |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
|
|
341 |
Cooper |
Aisa |
Male |
Contrast Canoe Club |
|
20:49:04 |
6 |
|
Cooper |
Morgan |
Male |
Contrast Canoe Club |
|
|
|
307 |
Rowe |
Raymond |
Male |
Dogleap Canoe Club |
|
21:55:15 |
7 |
|
Cole |
Peter |
Male |
Dogleap Canoe Club |
|
|
|
388 |
Turner |
William |
Male |
RMAS |
|
22:53:29 |
8 |
|
Wilcox |
Terry |
Male |
RMAS |
|
|
|
303 |
Stonehouse |
Graham |
Male |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
23:17:16 |
9 |
|
Stonehouse |
Nevil |
Male |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
|
|
306 |
Sorensen |
Claes winther |
Male |
Neptun Canoe Club |
|
23:18:13 |
10 |
|
Hantgarh-Christensen |
Martin |
Male |
Neptun Canoe Club |
|
|
|
393 |
Darling |
Wayne |
Male |
RECC |
|
23:26:42 |
11 |
|
Woodward |
Mark |
Male |
RECC |
|
|
|
320 |
O'Connell |
Andrew |
Male |
Malahide Sea Scouts |
|
23:57:59 |
12 |
|
Tyrrell |
Paul |
Male |
Malahide Sea Scouts |
|
|
|
392 |
Cheesman |
Guy |
Male |
RECC |
|
24:02:03 |
13 |
|
Ives |
Tim |
Male |
RECC |
|
|
|
389 |
Drummond |
John |
Male |
Reading Canoe Club |
|
24:15:11 |
14 |
|
Latham-Boal |
Helena |
Female |
Reading Canoe Club |
|
|
|
317 |
Trew |
Michael |
Male |
Poole Harbour Canoe Club |
|
24:36:32 |
15 |
|
Westerby |
Allen |
Male |
Poole Harbour Canoe Club |
|
|
|
329 |
Lane |
Hugh |
Male |
Independent |
|
24:36:35 |
16 |
|
Lane |
Joe |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
363 |
Ferry |
John |
Male |
Ohana Wa'a'lele |
|
25:29:45 |
17 |
|
White |
Andy |
Male |
Ohana Wa'a'lele |
|
|
|
312 |
Scott |
James |
Male |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
25:41:25 |
18 |
|
Randle |
Barney |
Male |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
|
|
370 |
Spring |
Nathaniel |
Male |
Falcon Racing Canoe Club |
|
25:48:54 |
19 |
|
Drake-Lee |
Victoria |
Female |
Independent |
|
|
|
372 |
Breckell |
Nigel |
Male |
Independent |
|
25:56:49 |
20 |
|
Williams |
Paul |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
328 |
Broad |
James |
Male |
Independent |
|
25:58:12 |
21 |
|
Oldham |
Peter |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
394 |
Murphy |
Dames |
Male |
RECC |
|
26:17:08 |
22 |
|
Taylor |
Giles |
Male |
RECC |
|
|
|
362 |
Storm |
Richard |
Male |
Nottingham Kayak Club |
|
26:28:30 |
23 |
|
Nadal |
Timothy |
Male |
Nottingham Kayak Club |
|
|
|
356 |
Siegel |
David |
Male |
Croesyceiliog Canoe Club |
|
26:28:43 |
24 |
|
Spear |
Nicholas |
Male |
Croesyceileog Canoe Club |
|
|
|
334 |
O'Cearbhaill |
Derek |
Male |
Dingle Canoe Club |
|
26:33:45 |
25 |
|
Knight |
David |
Male |
Dingle Canoe Club |
|
|
|
385 |
Rigg |
Andy |
Male |
Artists Rifles |
|
26:49:09 |
26 |
|
Rudd |
Davo |
Male |
Artists Rifles |
|
|
|
384 |
Dunn |
Roxane |
Female |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
26:53:44 |
27 |
|
Hodson |
Linda |
Female |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
|
|
344 |
Fellows |
Colin |
Male |
Royal Canoe Club |
|
26:53:46 |
28 |
|
Jones |
Chris |
Male |
Royal Canoe Club |
|
|
|
333 |
Kersey |
Peter |
Male |
Snerdlers |
|
27:14:27 |
29 |
|
Kersey |
James |
Male |
Snerdlers |
|
|
|
311 |
Trew |
Stephen |
Male |
Poole Harbour Canoe Club |
|
27:37:44 |
30 |
|
Medrano |
Ilka |
Female |
Poole Harbour Canoe Club |
|
|
|
395 |
Cormack |
Hamish |
Male |
RMAS |
|
27:49:54 |
31 |
|
Grainger |
Brendan |
Male |
RMAS |
|
|
|
391 |
Pearce |
Ray |
Male |
Banbury Canoe Club |
|
27:56:55 |
32 |
|
Robins |
Guy |
Male |
Banbury Canoe Club |
|
|
|
326 |
Marsh |
Stephen |
Male |
Independent |
|
28:06:51 |
33 |
|
Marsh |
Andrew |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
304 |
Mayne |
Jonathan |
Male |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
28:17:58 |
34 |
|
Paterson |
Fiona |
Female |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
|
|
348 |
Sage |
Timothy |
Male |
Royal Hospital School (A) |
|
28:35:03 |
35 |
|
Holbrook |
Simon |
Male |
Royal Hospital School (A) |
|
|
|
316 |
Ingram |
Graham |
Male |
3 Div Signal Regt |
|
28:43:37 |
36 |
|
Shaw |
Oliver |
Male |
City Of London |
|
|
|
323 |
Bee |
Gillian |
Female |
Norwich Canoe Club |
|
28:51:09 |
37 |
|
Done |
Rebecca |
Female |
Norwich Canoe Club |
|
|
|
335 |
Walton |
Graham |
Male |
Pangbourne Canoe Club |
|
28:58:10 |
38 |
|
Shanahan |
Nick |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
351 |
Gordon-Dean |
Rufus |
Male |
Oxford Brookes University |
|
29:00:49 |
39 |
|
Grant |
Henry |
Male |
Oxford Brookes University |
|
|
|
373 |
Speight |
Duncan |
Male |
Independent |
|
30:15:48 |
40 |
|
Wilkinson |
Henry |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
374 |
Cook |
Richard |
Male |
Cheltenham Canoe Club |
-00:15:00 |
34:42:15 |
41 |
|
Restall |
Gary |
Male |
Cheltenham Canoe Club |
|
|
|
327 |
Millward |
Alex |
Male |
Independent |
|
35:56:33 |
42 |
|
Tanner |
Daniel |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
313 |
Carmont |
Michael |
Male |
Alder Hey |
|
37:16:05 |
43 |
|
Harrison |
John |
Male |
Alder Hey |
|
|
|
354 |
Cullen |
Brett |
Male |
Manx Paddlesports |
|
37:20:12 |
44 |
|
Joubert |
Dewald |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
331 |
Flinn |
Colin |
Male |
Peterhead Canoe Club |
|
37:45:20 |
45 |
|
Johnston |
John |
Male |
Peterhead Canoe Club |
|
|
|
302 |
Wilson |
Andrew |
Male |
Artists |
|
37:47:03 |
46 |
|
Hibbert |
Chris |
Male |
Artists |
|
|
|
360 |
Ottway |
Pat |
Female |
Independent |
|
37:53:30 |
47 |
|
Seager |
Chris |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
345 |
House |
Andrew |
Male |
Griffon Canoe Club |
|
37:58:52 |
48 |
|
Punchard |
Neil |
Male |
Griffon Canoe Club |
|
|
|
364 |
Griffith |
Jackson |
Male |
Independent |
|
38:22:43 |
49 |
|
Tyszkiewicz |
John |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
322 |
Hicks |
Oliver |
Male |
Newcastle University |
|
38:24:12 |
50 |
|
Budgett |
Charlie |
Male |
Newcastle University |
|
|
|
365 |
Spinks |
Richard |
Male |
Essex |
|
41:13:27 |
51 |
|
Spinks |
Alexander |
Male |
ARA |
|
|
|
366 |
Schoen |
Norbert |
Male |
Hamburg |
|
41:13:34 |
52 |
|
Payne |
Mark |
Male |
ARA |
|
|
|
361 |
Mannion |
Stephen |
Male |
Independent |
|
rtd 00:00:00 |
|
|
Deaves |
Martin |
Male |
Wokingham Canoe Club |
|
|
|
359 |
Royle |
Daniel |
Male |
Independent |
|
rtd 03:48:10 |
|
|
Royla |
Simon |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
396 |
Chapman |
Colin |
Male |
Army Canoe Union |
|
rtd 04:57:00 |
|
|
Woodhead |
Darrell |
Male |
Army Canoe Union |
|
|
|
357 |
Horn |
Christo |
Male |
Dabulamanzi Canoe Club |
|
rtd 06:23:00 |
|
|
Woodhead |
Gordon |
Male |
Macclesfield Canoe Club |
|
|
|
339 |
Manning |
Greg |
Male |
Army Air Corps |
|
rtd 06:49:00 |
|
|
Mutton |
Chris |
Male |
Army Air Corps |
|
|
|
386 |
Stuart |
Peter |
Male |
Leaside Canoe Club |
|
rtd 07:09:20 |
|
|
Windsor |
Rob |
Male |
Leaside Canoe Club |
|
|
|
346 |
King |
Steve |
Male |
Independent |
|
rtd 08:09:30 |
|
|
Jones |
Paul |
Male |
Hereford Canoe Club |
|
|
|
378 |
Adams |
Matt |
Male |
Royal Marines |
|
rtd 08:43:00 |
|
|
Clarke |
Darren |
Male |
Royal Marines |
|
|
|
342 |
Griffiths |
Rhys |
Male |
Independent |
|
rtd 10:28:00 |
|
|
Read |
David |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
368 |
Wibrew |
Mick |
Male |
Maidstone Canoe Club |
|
rtd 10:37:30 |
|
|
Atkinson |
Sam |
Female |
Maidstone Canoe Club |
|
|
|
382 |
Colliver |
Robert |
Male |
Wokingham Canoe Club |
|
rtd 10:55:45 |
|
|
Robbins |
Patrick |
Male |
Wokingham Canoe Club |
|
|
|
319 |
Coulson |
Andrew |
Male |
Independent |
|
rtd 10:57:10 |
|
|
Mulliner |
Magnus |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
324 |
Joiner |
Tim |
Male |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
rtd 11:36:00 |
|
|
Sen |
Kamala |
Female |
Richmond Canoe Club |
|
|
|
349 |
Longley |
Simon |
Male |
Independent |
|
rtd 11:38:20 |
|
|
Robbins |
Matthew |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
381 |
Hinves |
James |
Male |
Woodmill Canoe Club |
|
rtd 11:47:20 |
|
|
Welsh |
Robert |
Male |
Woodmill Canoe Club |
|
|
|
336 |
Rogers |
Norman |
Male |
Hexham Canoe Club |
|
rtd 13:23:20 |
|
|
Grainger |
William |
Male |
Hexham Canoe Club |
|
|
|
380 |
Selwood |
Peter |
Male |
Bourne End Junior Sports Club |
|
rtd 16:43:00 |
|
|
Stafford |
William |
Male |
Bourne End Junior Sports Club |
|
|
|
309 |
Bushell |
John |
Male |
HMC&E |
|
rtd 16:57:00 |
|
|
Levine |
Andrew |
Male |
HMC&E |
|
|
|
340 |
Emery |
Mark |
Male |
Bradford On Avon Canoe Club |
|
rtd 17:00:00 |
|
|
Wakeling |
Matt |
Male |
Bradford On Avon Canoe Club |
|
|
|
325 |
Macfarlane |
Peter |
Male |
Falcon Canoe Club |
|
rtd 17:05:00 |
|
|
Rydin-Orwin |
Phil |
Male |
Exeter Canoe Club |
|
|
|
353 |
Menihane |
Gerard |
Male |
Phoenix Kayak Club |
|
rtd 17:35:20 |
|
|
O'Geran |
Conor |
Male |
Phoenix Kayak Club |
|
|
|
379 |
Acreman |
Malcolm |
Male |
Poole Harbour Canoe Club |
|
rtd 18:49:40 |
|
|
Armstrong |
Robert |
Male |
Poole Harbour Canoe Club |
|
|
|
305 |
Gordon |
Ken |
Male |
Deben Canoe Club |
|
rtd 20:23:00 |
|
|
Seinet-Martin |
Steven |
Male |
Deben Canoe Club |
|
|
|
358 |
Pease |
Christopher |
Male |
Truro & Hayle Canoe Club |
|
rtd 20:26:30 |
|
|
Postill |
Paul |
Male |
Truro & Hayle Canoe Club |
|
|
|
352 |
Baker |
Alan |
Male |
Croesyceiliog Canoe Club |
|
rtd 20:33:25 |
|
|
Stickler |
Glyn |
Male |
Croesyceiliog Canoe Club |
|
|
|
350 |
Cullinane |
Christian |
Male |
Independent |
|
rtd 20:38:30 |
|
|
Cadogan |
Mark |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
390 |
Blatchley |
Ian |
Male |
Pangbourne Canoe Club |
|
rtd 21:00:30 |
|
|
Metcalfe |
Vicky |
Female |
Pangbourne Canoe Club |
|
|
|
337 |
Fryer |
Dave |
Male |
Independent |
|
rtd 21:20:40 |
|
|
Gaunt |
Mike |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
383 |
Mackenzie |
Andrew |
Male |
Independent |
|
rtd 21:30:00 |
|
|
Howard |
Darren |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
318 |
Jones |
Spencer |
Male |
Independent |
|
rtd 21:42:50 |
|
|
Owen |
Rob |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
314 |
Craig |
Laura |
Female |
RMCS |
|
rtd 22:04:20 |
|
|
Stamford |
Claire |
Female |
RMCS |
|
|
|
355 |
Barratt |
Martin |
Male |
West Cumbria Canoe Club |
|
rtd 23:33:45 |
|
|
Fairweather |
Graham |
Male |
West Cumbria Canoe Club |
|
|
|
398 |
Hewett |
Earl |
Male |
Wokingham CC |
|
rtd 23:54:10 |
|
|
Birch |
Katherine |
Female |
Wokingham CC |
|
|
|
332 |
Evans |
Neil |
Male |
Macclesfield Canoe Club |
|
rtd 24:00:30 |
|
|
Kavanagh |
John |
Male |
Macclesfield Canoe Club |
|
|
|
315 |
Hobbs |
Patrick |
Male |
Cam Canoe Club |
|
rtd 25:23:45 |
|
|
Hall |
Martyn |
Male |
Cam Canoe Club |
|
|
|
301 |
Murphy |
Mark |
Male |
Richmond CC |
|
rtd 26:50:20 |
|
|
Wolfe |
Shaun |
Male |
Richmond CC |
|
|
|
367 |
Morrison |
Calum |
Male |
Independent |
|
rtd 28:20:30 |
|
|
Woodall |
Jeremy |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
375 |
Bracken |
Andy |
Male |
RMAS |
|
|
|
|
Eite |
Chris |
Male |
RMAS |
|
|
|
308 |
Oakley |
David |
Male |
St.Andrews University |
|
|
|
|
Butler |
Andrew |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
310 |
Anrude |
Edward |
Male |
LIMA Company Marine Cadets |
|
|
|
|
Pearce |
Nerys |
Female |
LIMA Company Marine Cadets |
|
|
|
330 |
Goss |
Jonathan |
Male |
RMR |
|
|
|
|
Beaver |
Tom |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
369 |
Gray |
James |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
|
Mann |
Jack |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
371 |
Waterworth |
Clare |
Female |
Royal Military Police |
|
|
|
|
Mallin |
Louise |
Female |
Army |
|
|
|
397 |
Adeniran |
Adeyinka |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|
|
Edison |
Robert |
Male |
Independent |
|
|
|